Atlanta Schedule – Walker Stalker Con
Attendees who purchased their admission after September 1st on GrowTix will pick up their badges or wristbands at Will Call before entering the event. You must bring your confirmation email, either printed or on your phone. 

WILL CALL HOURS


Thursday, October 17

10:00 AM – 7:00 PM – Platinum & Gold VIP Pass Levels

12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Silver VIP Pass Level

1:00 PM – 7:00 PM – All Levels
Georgia World Congress Center, 285 Andrew Young International Blvd NW, Atlanta, Georgia


Friday, October 18

10:00 AM – 7:00 PM – Platinum & Gold VIP Pass Levels

12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Silver VIP Pass Level

1:00 PM – 7:00 PM – All Levels
Georgia World Congress Center, 285 Andrew Young International Blvd NW, Atlanta, Georgia


Saturday, October 19 – Sunday, October 20

8:00 AM – Until The Convention Closes
Georgia World Congress Center, 285 Andrew Young International Blvd NW, Atlanta, Georgia

Show Floor Hours

Friday

3:00 PM – 8:00 PM

VIP Entry: 2:00 PM

Saturday

11:00 AM – 7:00 PM

VIP Entry: 10:00 AM

Sunday

11:00AM – 5:00 PM

VIP Entry: 10:00 AM

Autograph Hours

Friday

3:00 PM – 8:00 PM

VIP Entry: 2:00 PM

Saturday

11:00 AM – 7:00 PM

VIP Entry: 10:00 AM

Sunday

11:00AM – 5:00 PM

VIP Entry: 10:00 AM

Panel Hours

Friday

4:00 PM – 7:00 PM

 

Saturday

10:00 AM – 6:00 PM

 

Sunday

11:00AM – 4:00 PM

Events

Safe Trick or Treat at WSC Atlanta

Sunday October 20 – 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Convention Admission Required

Georgia World Congress Center

Atlanta, Georgia

The Official #WSCAtlanta Party (21+)

Saturday, October 19 – 9:00 PM

Thomas B Murphy Ballroom

The Walking Dead Episode Viewing

This event is free and open to the public.

Sunday, October 20 – 8:00 PM

Georgia World Congress Center

PANELS

THOMAS B. MURPHY BALLROOM

SATURDAY


9:00-9:40 | NEGAN & JUDITH
JEFFREY DEAN MORGAN & CAILEY FLEMING

PLATINUM, GOLD & SILVER VIPS FREE

PAID LIMITED SEATING AVAILABLE FOR GENERAL ADMISSION CLICK HERE TO BUY NOW!


11:30-12:15 | HILLTOPPERS
MASTERSON, NACON, MCAULIFFE, LINTZ, MACK


12:45-1:30 | OG CREW
RIGGS, CALLIES, SINGLETON, and KINNEY


2:15-3:00 |  SCREAM
LILLARD, DURAND, and NEAL


3:45-4:30 | GAME OF THRONES
ALLEN, ASBAEK, and BRAKE


5:15-6:00 | ALEXANDRIANS

CUDLITZ, MARQUAND, SERRATOS, and GILLIAM


SUNDAY


11:30-12:15 | GREG NICOTERO


1:00-1:55 | FEAR THE WALKING DEAD
DILLAHUNT, AMELIO, ELFMAN, GRACE, COLLINS, and NESENSON


2:00-3:15 |  THE WHISPERERS
MORTON, HURST, McCLINCY, and BIRCH

EXCLUSIVE TO PLATINUM, GOLD & SILVER VIPS


WSC LIVE STAGE

FRIDAY


3:30-4:00 | JAYSON WARNER SMITH & MATT MANGUM


4:30-5:15 | MICHAEL ROOKER


5:45-6:15 | SONS OF ANARCHY: ARK BOONE JUNIOR, DAVID LABRAVA, & DONAL LOGUE


7:00-7:35 | COSPLAY PHOTO SHOOT


SATURDAY


11:45-12:15 | BAD DUDES OF THE ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE: WEST, REGISTER, & MIKEL


1:00-1:30 | JAY BONANSINGA: WALKING DEAD NOVELIST


2:00-2:30 | TWS GAME: CLEMINTINE
MELISSA HUTCHISON & DAVID FENOY


3:00-3:15 | THE COSPLAYING DEAD Q&A


4:00-4:30 | THE SHINING: DANNY LLOYD


5:00-5:45 | COSPLAY COMPETITION

SUNDAY


11:45-12:00 | ORIGINAL WALKING DEAD ARTIST: TONY MOORE


12:30-1:00 | THE PRISONERS: TEMPLE, GOMEZ, WARD, CRANE & MOORE


1:30-2:00 | THE WALKERS: COWAN, MILLER, MOSELY, & WEST


2:15-2:45 | CECIL GRIMES Q&A


3:00-3:30 | WHO’S THE BADDEST: ALPHA V NEGAN COSPLAY


Panel schedules are subject to change. All events have limited seating capacities and are offered on a first come, first served basis.